headernew4

Matches 8 & 9 - February 2014

ANDY HARRIS INDOOR LEAGUE 2013/14  
MATCH No.8 – FEBRUARY 2014  
     
DIVISION 1    
PRIORY A 1617  
Mrs S Norton 334. I Johnson 329. Mstr G Johnson 325. K Button 319. G Rayner 310.
EPPING 1546  
S Chatfield 325. R Avent 316. J Balch 305. D Holloway 300. R Muggleton 300.
     
FRAMLINGHAM 1633  
J Throp 331. A Calver 327. D Boatman 326. Miss C Boatman 326. B Couch 323.
HARLOW A 1620  
N Sansom 349. G Lang 325.  C Tarling 323. Mrs V Wood 313. Miss A Sansom 310.
     
RAYDON HALL A 1700  
R Pilkington 346. S Soanes 340. M Bradley 340. S Althorpe 339. M Oakes 335.
ABBEY A 1587  
L Ayris 333. A Rae 322. B Brown 320. Mstr A Cordaro 310. F Hannah 302.
     
CH TUDOR ROSE A 1644  
M Skinner 341. C Jordan 337. B Whitley 326. J Jeffrey 322. Mrs A Bahari 318.
BLUE ARROWS 1571  
A Rogers 326. R Spindly 320. A Munson 317. R Garnham 309. M McLeod 299.
     
WEST ESSEX 1611  
R Stokes 342. G Hill 331. K Sykes 328. R Hammond 305. S Harris 305.
MAYFLOWER 1278  
M Judd 356. M Vidgeon-Hart 320. T Chapman 305. Miss C Kirchhof 297. 
     
DIVISION 2    
MALGRAVE A 1523  
C Bushell 330. K Arthurton 326. J Jeffreys 307. G Morgan 300. Mrs M Arthurton 260.
CLACTON A 0  
No scores received    
     
WOODFORD  1510  
K Young 323. C Geary 313. R Venables 301. R Smith 287. Ms J Hall 286.
PRIORY B 1331  
Mrs S Thornton 304. T Norton 300. P Hughes 272. Mrs E Millar 248. K Sharp 207.
     
RAYDON HALL B 1626  
G Holder 334. D Huck 330. A Kersey 327. B Hammett 318. Mstr S Hinsley 317.
ST EDMUNDS 1488  
M Dennison 327. I Cumming 312. A O’Sullivan 296. D Berriman 277. Ms S Lawson 276.
     
RAYLEIGH 1639  
T Davies 352. I Martin 337. G Hannan 334. G Beswick 313. Mrs G Reeve-Nurse 303.
RAYDON HALL C 1559  
R Victory 315. Mstr H Tabberer 314.C Huck 311. M Tabberer 310. D Hinsley 309.
     
GRAYS A 1565  
S Fortt 329. K Juniper 321. K Tyson 319.  Patterson 299. R Coughlin 297.
HOLDENS A 1482  
S Waterfield 330. T Graves 293. D Crane 291. J Oliver 289. A Goodsman 279.
     
DIVISION 3    
PILGRIM A 1499  
Mrs S Lawrence 312. E Davies 303. P Greensted 303. M Lawrence 301. A Nottage 280.
ABBEY B 1391  
Mrs L Gibson 296. E Mallet (lb) 285. D Cannon 280. P Davey 275. J Farrant 255.
     
RAYLEIGH JNRS 1484  
Miss L Bann 344. C Deeks 312. Miss J Skinner 291. L Morgan 275. R Aldis 262.
NEW CENTURY 1289  
F Harcourt 303. P Allen 254. P Speed 252. D Smith 241. P Windras 239.
     
CH TUDOR ROSE B 1397  
K Speed 310. J Auvery 310. R Aslett 300. Miss K Easton 249. Ms M Dean 228.
ESTUARY 0  
No scores received    
     
PHOENIX 1289  
J Turner 321. S Spendlove 281. B Hoggard 268. P Lucas 244. B Mayhew 175.
MALGRAVE B 913  
D Chaplin  247. A Green 195. C Moon 187. Mstr J Green 143. Mstr G Chaplin 141. (All bb)
     
HARLOW B 1494  
N Boughtwood 309. B Cooper 301. G Wood 297. B Scoltock-Pape 296. C Mason 291.
GRAYS B 1406  
C Parrott 294. R Body 286. M Vaux 277. S Boxall 276. N Bradd 273.
     
CLACTON B Bye  
     
DIVISION 4    
PILGRIM B 1308  
K Baldwin 276. P Wright 271. A Pateman 267. Mrs C Bowlt 250. Mrs J Smith 244.
H D S A 1169  
D Wiltshire 284. S Sowdon 234. L Pickering 227. K Brown 218. T Mills 206.
     
HOLDENS B 1335  
HJK Rabaca 274. B Noakes 269. D Simmons 267. Mrs J Graves 266. M Tilden 259.
ABBEY C 616  
A Rons (afb) 245. Miss T Beeching 214. Mstr J Ponter (lb) 157.
     
GRAYS C 1092  
Mrs S Pilgrim 267. Mrs Y Coughlin 237. P Stone 236. Mstr H Stone 194. Mstr E Cotter 158.
CLACTON C 0  
No scores received    
     
BRAINTREE 1581  
Ms P Hardy 334. J de Gea Fernandez 333. L Newby 324. Miss M Rabhi 300. L Marten 290.
BROXHILL JNRS 886  
R Howe 292. W Baker 241. Miss L White 154. C Ramsay (bb) 142. N Bryne (bb) 57.
     
EPPING JNRS 1040  
Mrs J Murdock 265. M Galloway 210. E Davis 195. E Husley 187. Z Kotonou 183.
ESTUARY JNRS 0  
No scores received    
     
                                              
MATCH No.9 – FEBRUARY 2014  
     
DIVISION 1    
ABBEY A 1549  
J Gibson 323. D Cannon 313. B Brown 306. F Hanna 305. L Ayris 302.
MAYFLOWER 1304  
M Judd 357. M Vidgeon-Hart 324. T Chapman 313. Miss C Kirchhof 310. 
     
HARLOW A 1671  
N Sansom 349. D Sansom 338. C Tarling 331. G Lang 330. W Edmonds 323.
EPPING 1570  
S Chatfield 332. R Avent 325. J Balch 307. R Muggleton 307. D Holloway 299.
     
RAYDON HALL A 1678  
S Soanes 342. R Pilkington 338. S Althorpe 334. R Victory 333. M Oakes 331.
BLUE ARROWS 1620  
Miss A Garnham 334. A Munson 333. R Garnham 326. A Rogers 324. L Harris 303.
     
FRAMLINGHAM 1643  
D Boatman 337. J Throp 331. R Green 330. R Robinson 324. B Couch 321.
PRIORY A 1611  
Mrs S Norton 331. B Sharpe 326. K Button 323. I Johnson 317. P Hughes 314.
     
WEST ESSEX 1630  
R Stokes 342. G Hill 326. K Sykes 325. R Hammond 320. L Winchester 317.
CH TUDOR ROSE A 1613  
M Skinner 339. C Jordan 327. J Jeffrey 316. B Whitley 320. Mrs A Bahari 311.
     
DIVISION 2    
RAYLEIGH 1653  
T Davies 355. I Martin 339. G Hannan 334. J Barnard 319. G Beswick 306.
PRIORY B 1519  
Mstr G Johnson 311. G Rayner 308. K Sharp 305. T Norton 300. Mrs S Thornton 295.
     
ST EDMUNDS 1481  
M Dennison 325. I Cumming 324. M Spooner 287. R Wilson 274. S Hunt 271.
CLACTON A 0  
No scores received    
     
RAYDON HALL B 1630  
B Hammett 329. M Bradley 329. D Huck 327. A Kersey 326. Mstr S Hinsley 319.
RAYDON HALL C 1553  
K Heard 315. D Hinsley 315. L Milton 309. Mstr A Wilson 307. T Sewell 307.
     
GRAYS A 1569  
S Fortt 333. C Parrott 321.  K Juniper 317. L Spencer 299. M Pilgrim 299.
WOODFORD 1473  
K Young 323. R Venables 300. B Barford 285. R Smith 283. Ms J Hall 282. 
     
MALGRAVE A 1569  
K Arthurton 321. J Jeffreys 317. C Bushell 316. I Miller (bb) 308.  A Dockerill 307.
HOLDENS A 1515  
S Waterfield 321. D Crane 304. HJK Rabaca 301. G Cliff 297. T Graves 292.
     
DIVISION 3    
CH TUDOR ROSE B 1486  
K Speed 311. R Aslett 304. J Auvery 302. Mrs D Whitley 292. Miss K Easton 277.
CLACTON B 0  
No scores received    
     
MALGRAVE B 1444  
S Glass (bb) 304. G Morgan 304. Mrs M Arthurton 298. P Walker 286. Mrs D Braithwaite(bb) 252.
NEW CENTURY 1427  
F Harcourt 328. P Windrass 297. P Speed 273. D Smith 266. P Allen 263.
     
PHOENIX 1238  
J Turner 311. S Spendlove 276. B Hoggard 258. P Lucas 221. Miss D Cassidy 172.
ESTUARY 0  
No scores received    
     
GRAYS B 1406  
Mrs S Pilgrim 294. R Body 288. S Connelly 283. L Patterson 274. P Stone 267.
PILGRIM A 1561  
P Greensted 326. Mrs S Lawrence 322. E Davies 311. M Lawrence 309. G Weaver 293.
     
HARLOW B 1555  
G Wood 317. N Boughtwood 317. Mrs V Wood 310. C Mason 309. B Cooper 302.
ABBEY B 1342  
P Davey 278. E Mallet (lb) 271. J Farrant 270. Mrs L Gibson 267. R Ely 256.
     
RAYLEIGH JNRS Bye  
     
DIVISION 4    
BRAINTREE 1594  
P Ramos 340. J de Gea Fernandez 331. T Harvey 317. Miss M Rabhi 306. R Burgess (bb) 300.
HOLDENS B 1366  
A Goodsman 283. B Noakes 274. Mrs J Graves 273. Ms HR Kuller 269. J Oliver 267.
     
H D S A 1199  
D Wiltshire 312. S Sowdon 284. C Keeble 214. T Mills 195. K Brown 194.
CLACTON C 0  
No scores received    
     
GRAYS C 1020  
M Vaux 264. R Oldfield 221. Mstr H Stone 203. Mstr E Cotter 211.  L Desmond (lb) 121.
BROXHILL JNRS 545  
W Baker 260. Miss L White 168. C Ramsay (bb) 117.
     
PILGRIM B 1384  
K Baldwin 293. A Pateman 286. A Nottage 285. Mrs C Bowlt 264. P Wright 256.
ESTUARY JNRS 0  
No scores received    
     
EPPING JNRS 1149  
J Lacey 290. P Bird 217. T Collins 217. Miss J Murdock 215. Miss L Conroy 215.
ABBEY C 1033  
J Cordaro 236. A Mockett (lb) 215. E Tompkins 195. Miss T Beeching 195. D Kelly (lb) 192.

On Target - The Archery GB Club Development Programme

  • image
  • Boost Archery
  • 3D Shoot 2017 link image
  • Worcester 2017 link image