headernew4

Matches 6 & 7 - January 2014

ANDY HARRIS INDOOR LEAGUE 2013/14  
MATCH No.6 – JANUARY 2014  
     
DIVISION 1    
RAYDON HALL A 1695  
S Soanes 343. D Turner 340. M Bradley 339. R Pilkington 338. M Oakes 335. 
EPPING 1509  
M Osbourn 308. J Balch 304. R Avent 303. D Holloway 299. G O’Nions 295.
     
BLUE ARROWS 1580  
R Garnham 325. A Munson 317. R Spindley 315. A Rogers 315. L Harris 308.
MAYFLOWER 1041  
M Judd 356. I Harris 353. M Vidgeon-Hart 332.
     
CH TUDOR ROSE A 1618  
M Skinner 349. C Jordan 332. B Whitley 320. K Speed 310. J Auvery 307.
PRIORY 1599  
B Sharpe 333. Mrs S Norton 325. K Sharp 314. Mstr G Johnson 314. K Button 313.
     
HARLOW A 1573  
G Lang 330. B Cooper 314. C Tarling 310. N Boughtwood 310. Mrs V Wood 309.
ABBEY A 1547  
A Kharpal 322. Mstr A Cordaro 318. L Ayris 305. E Mallet (lb) 305. A Rae 297.
     
FRAMLINGHAM 1645  
A Calver 339. J Throp 338. D Boatman 327. R Green 326. B Couch 315.
WEST ESSEX 1626  
R Stokes 342. A Devlin 331. K Sykes 320. L Winchester 318. S Harris 315.
     
DIVISION 2    
MALGRAVE A 1577  
K Arthurton 329. C Bushell 325. A Dockerll 311. T Dwyer 310. S Glass 302.
GRAYS A 1576  
K Juniper 327. S Fortt 318. C Parrott 315. R Coughlin 313. N Bradd 303.
     
WOODFORD 1515  
C Geary 327. K Young 322. Ms J Hall 300. R Smith 298. Ms J Chapman 268.
CLACTON A 1476  
K Foster 317. Miss T Marshall 306. Mrs S Pearson 296. I Pearson 281. S Rut 276.
     
RAYDON HALL B 1626  
S Althorpe 334. R Victory 325. Mstr A Wilson 324. A Kersey 322. D Huck 321.
PRIORY B 1489  
T Norton 302. I Johnson 300. P Curston 299. P Hughes 294. G Rayner 294.
     
RAYDON HALL C 1562  
D Hinsley 320. G Holder 319. Mstr S Hinsley 316. S Gill 312. L Milton 295.
ST EDMUNDS 1550  
I Cumming 324. M Dennison 316. R Wilson 313. C Mannox 302. D Eagle 295.
     
RAYLEIGH 1636  
T Davies 343. I Martin 336. G Hannan 325. A Reeves 319. B Henning 313.
HOLDENS A 1449  
HJK Rabaca 316. D Crane 291. T Graves 287. B Noakes 280. J Oliver 275. 
     
DIVISION 3    
RAYLEIGH JNRS 1482  
Miss L Bann 336. Miss J Skinner 299. C Deeks 295. L Morgan 294. R Aldis 258.
ABBEY B 1355  
R Ely 287. D Cannon 278. P Davey 273. J Farrant 271. J Cordaro 246.
     
ESTUARY 1338  
T Richardson 298. R Swann 293. M Coldwell 283. Mrs L Apthorp 245. T Bume 219.
CLACTON B 1292  
P Moss 268. T Bloom 264. Mrs S Tate 263. S Randell 259. E Watson 238.
     
PHOENIX 1485  
C Tricker 320.  J Turner 319. S Spendlove 290. A Hussein 281. B Hoggard 275.
PILGRIM A 1483  
Mrs S Lawrence 323. P Greensted 320. K Baldwin 302. A Pateman 280. P Wright 258.
     
CH TUDOR ROSE B 1406  
Mrs A Bahari 305. I Nippress 303. J Jeffrey 300. Miss K Easton 250. Mrs D Whitley 248.
HARLOW B 1355  
W Edmonds 305. G Wood 298. B Scoltock Pape 282 (lb) J Winterbottom 257. Mstr S Tarling 213.
     
GRAYS B 1369  
Mrs Y Coughlin 280. R Body 277. S Boxall 273. L Patterson 272. L Spencer 267.
NEW CENTURY 1339  
F Harcourt 313. P Speed 282. P Windras 260. D Smith 250. Miss E Windras 234.
     
MALGRAVE B Bye  
     
DIVISION 4    
H D S A 1229  
D Wiltshire 296. L Pickering 261. S Sowdon 245. D Kite 231. T Mills 196.
ABBEY C 404  
A Rons 222. E Tompkins 182.  
     
BROXHILL JNRS 921  
T Solano 276. W Baker 229. Miss L White 164. A Malik 126. C Ramsay (bb) 126.
ESTUARY JNRS 0  
No scores submitted.    
     
HOLDENS B 1205  
D Simmons 260. G Cliff 257. Ms HR Kuller 243. Mrs J Graves 235. A Goodsman 210.
CLACTON C 367  
B Townsend 201. J Randell 166.  
     
BRAINTRE 1566  
J de Gea Fernandez 336. A Downer 331. Ms P Hardy 320. T Harvey 320. Miss I Newby 259.
EPPING JNRS 1012  
Miss J Murdock 260. Miss Z Kotonou 222. P Bird 192. Miss M Galloway 179. Miss E Davis 159.
     
GRAYS C 1084  
P Stone 262. Mrs S Pilgrim 247. R Oldfield 209. Mstr E Cotter 196. Mstr H Stone 170.
PILGRIM B 620  
A Nottage 235. K Darvill 198. P Murphy 187.
                                                
     
MATCH No.7 – JANUARY 2014  
     
DIVISION 1    
CH TUDOR ROSE A 1616  
M Skinner 342. C Jordan 330. Mrs A Bahari 317. B Whitley 315. J Jeffrey 312.
MAYFLOWER 1038  
M Judd 355. I Harris 350. M Vidgeon-Hart 333.
     
FRAMLINGHAM 1628  
J Throp 337. A Calver 337. R Green 320. B Couch 319. S Page 315.
EPPING 1562  
R Avent 322. S Chatfield 315. R Muggleton 309. G O’Nions 309. J Balch 307.
     
PRIORY A 1586  
Mstr G Johnson 325. K Button 318. G Rayner 317. B Sharpe 314. L Clifton-Sprigg 312.
ABBEY A 1514  
Mstr A Cordaro 317. A Rae 317. L Ayris 311. D Cannon 286. Mrs L Gibson 283.
     
HARLOW A 1605  
G Lang 339. Mrs V Wood 323. B Cooper 319. N Boughtwood 313. C Tarling 311.
BLUE ARROWS 1533  
R Garnham 336. L Harris 312. A Munson 309. A Rogers 305. D Hamilton 271.
     
WEST ESSEX 1621  
R Stokes 328. A Devlin 328. K Sykes 328. S Wiehe 323. R Hammond 314.
RAYDON HALL A 0  
No scores submitted.    
     
DIVISION 2    
RAYLEIGH 1651  
T Davies 352. P Issac 330 G Hannan 329. G Beswick 321. A Reeves 319.
MALGRAVE A 1572  
C Bushell 328. K Arthurton 319. A Dockerill 312. G Morgan 310. J Jeffreys 303.
     
WOODFORD 1511  
K Young 327. C Geary 318. R Smith 300. Ms J Hall 299. Ms J Chapman 267.
ST EDMUNDS 1458  
I Cumming 318. Ms S Lawson 313. M Dennison 303. D Berriman 265. A O’Sullivan 259.
     
GRAYS A 1624  
S Fortt 333. K Juniper 331. D Tyson 326. S Connelly 318. R Coughlin 316.
PRIORY B 1487  
Mrs S Norton 309. T Norton 304. Mrs S Thornton 294. P Hughes 293. I Johnson 287.
     
CLACTON A 1484  
Mrs S Pearson 311. P Moss 303. Miss T Marshall 296. J Brunning 287. S Tate 287.
RAYDON HALL C 0  
No scores submitted.    
     
HOLDENS A 1434  
S Waterfield 322. HJK Rabaca 292. D Crane 282. T Graves 275. A Goodsman 263.
RAYDON HALL B 0  
No scores submitted.    
     
DIVISION 3    
RAYLEIGH JNRS 1570  
Miss L Bann 343. C Deeks 325. Miss J Skinner 316. J Johnson 301. L Morgan 285.
CH TUDOR ROSE B 0  
No scores submitted.    
     
PILGRIM A 1565  
Mrs S Lawrence 331. E Davies 315. P Greensted 315. M Lawrence 313. K Baldwin 291.
NEW CENTURY 1395  
F Harcourt 306. P Speed 295. P Windras 279. D Smith 279. Miss E Windras 236.
     
MALGRAVE B 1463  
Ms M Arthurton 296. P Walker 296. S Glass 295. T Dwyer 292. Mrs K Batson 284.
ESTUARY 1147  
T Richardson 311. M Coldwell 277. T Bume 250. T Chipperfield 189. L Farrow 120.
     
PHOENIX 1320  
J Turner 312. S Spendlove 281. B Hoggard 279. A Hussein 263. Miss D Cassidy 185.
CLACTON B 1249  
I Pearson 272. T Bloom 269. S Ruth 259. S Randell 229. Mstr A Brunning 220.
     
GRAYS B 1455  
C Parrott 314. M Vaux 291. Mrs S Pilgrim 287. S Boxall 282. N Bradd 281.
ABBEY B 1178  
P Davey 276. E Mallet (lb) 274. R Ely 256. A Rons (afb) 237. J Ayris 135.
     
HARLOW B Bye  
     
DIVISION 4    
PILGRIM B 1314  
A Nottage 288. P Wright 277. G Weaver 262. A Pateman 249. Mrs J Smith 238.
BROXHILL JNRS 1006  
B Howe 286. W Baker 248. A Malik 165. Miss L White 163. C Ramsay (bb) 144.
     
ABBEY C 55  
Mstr J Ponter (lb) 55.    
ESTUARY JNRS 0  
No scores submitted.    
     
BRAINTREE 1573  
P Ramos 345. J de Gea Fernandez 322. T Harvey 315. S Litton-Hayes 306. L Marten 285.
CLACTON C 551  
B Townsend 212. J Randell 171. Mrs L Randell 168.
     
GRAYS C 1299  
L Patterson 279. R Body 275. L Spencer 261. P Stone 254. D Adams (lb) 230.
HOLDENS B 1251  
D Simmons 257. Ms HR Kuller 254. Mrs J Graves 251. M Tilden 245. B Noakes 244.
     
EPPING JNRS 1216  
J Lacey 279. Miss J Murdock 261. Miss E Huxley 233. Miss L Spurdle 225. Miss Z Kotonou 218.
H D S A 1176  
D Wiltshire 298. S Sowden 253. C Keeble 239. L Pickering 204. T Mills 182.

On Target - The Archery GB Club Development Programme

  • image
  • Boost Archery
  • 3D Shoot 2017 link image
  • Worcester 2017 link image