headernew4

Matches 3 & 4 - November 2013

ANDY HARRIS INDOOR LEAGUE 2013/14       
MATCH No.3 – NOVEMBER 2013       
               
DIVISION 1              
BLUE ARROWS 1611            
A Munson 334. J Hammond 328. R Spindley  326. R Garnham 315. A Rogers 308.        
EPPING 1571            
S Chatfield 336. R Avent 328. R Muggleton 307. G O’Nions 304. Ms N Rogan 296.        
               
FRAMLINGHAM 1617            
J Throp 335. R Green 330. A Calver 319. S Page 317. B Couch 316.        
ABBEY A 1588            
B Brown 328. Mstr A Cordaro 319. L Ayris 314. J Gibson 314. R Mallet 313.        
               
MAYFLOWER 1662            
I Harris 352. M Judd 351. G Owens 337.  M Vidgeon-Hart 331. M Robinson 291.    
HARLOW A 1567            
G Lang 336. W Edmonds 314. N Boughtwood 309. G Wood 308. B Cooper 300.    
               
RAYDON HALL A 1701            
R Pilkington 342. M Bradley 341. T Preston 341. D Turner 340. S Soanes 337.        
CH TUDOR ROSE A 1606            
M Skinner 342. C Jordan 329. B Whitley 314. Mrs A Bahari 313. I Nippress 308.    
               
WEST ESSEX 1648            
A Devlin 334. S Wiehe 333. K Sykes 329. R Hammond 327. G Hill 325.    
PRIORY A 1611            
Mrs S Norton 336. B Sharpe 322. G Rayner 321. G Johnson 317. K Sharp 315.    
               
               
DIVISION 2              
RAYDON HALL C 1558            
G Holder 316. A Kersey 312. S Gill 311. D Hinsley 310. Mrs T Sherman 309.    
GRAYS A 1546            
K Juniper 321. R Coughlin 319. S Connelly 319. M Pilgrim 295. L Spencer 292.    
               
RAYLEIGH 1640            
T Davies 348  G Hannan 332. I Martin 331. I Bushell 320. Mrs G Reeves-Nurse 309.   
WOODFORD 1550            
K Young 326. C Geary 320. J Mudhar 304. Ms J Hall 302. R Venables 298.    
               
RAYDON HALL B 1635            
S Althorpe 337. M Ryder 335. M Oakes 328. D Huck 318. Mstr S Hinsley 317.    
CLACTON A 1543            
G Crafer 319. Mstr J Tate 315. T Baker 310. B Parker 301. J Essex-Outlaw 298.    
               
MALGRAVE A 1578            
K Arthurton 330. C Bushell 324. S Glass 310. G Morgan 309. G Batson 305.    
PRIORY B 1491            
K Button 314. I Johnson 307. P Curston 299. S Thornton 289. T Norton 282.    
               
ST EDMUNDS 1525            
D Eagle 323. R Wilson 322. I Cumming 321. K Mayo 281. C Mannox 278.    
HOLDENS A 1472            
S Waterfield 325. HJK Rabaca 305. D Crane 288. J Oliver 285. T Graves 269.    
               
               
DIVISION 3              
CLACTON B 1440            
Ms T Marshall 296. S Ruth 290. Ms S Pearson 290. P Winzar 292. P Moss 272.    
ABBEY B 1431            
A Kharpal 311. F Hanna 309. A Rae 276. R Ely 273. J Cordaro 262.     
               
PILGRIM A 1531            
P Greenstead 323. Mrs S Lawrence  322. M Lawrence 299. T Major 295. K Baldwin 292.    
MALGRAVE B 1358            
J Jeffreys 299. T Dwyer 291. A Green 285. Mrs D Braithwaite 253. Mrs C Glass 230.   
               
RAYLEIGH JNRS 1508            
Miss L Bann 335. C Deeks 308. J Johnson 304. L Morgan 299. Miss T Jay 262.   
PHOENIX 1395            
C Tricker 330. J Turner 311. C Peace 274. S Spendlove 260. B Hoggard 220.    
               
NEW CENTURY 1360            
F Harcourt 314. P Allen 279. P Speed 270. D Smith 264. Ms E Windrass 233.    
HARLOW B 1086            
Mrs V Wood 297. C Mason 283. J Winterbottom 274. S Tarling 232.     
               
CH TUDOR ROSE B 1439            
K Speed 298. J Auvery 293. Mrs D Whitley 290. J Jeffrey 284. Miss K Easton 274.   
GRAYS B 1412            
R Body 288. Mrs Y Coughlin 284. S Fortt 282. Mrs S Pilgrim 280. C Parrott 278.    
               
ESTUARY Bye            
               
               
DIVISION 4              
PILGRIM B 1295            
E Davies 292. A Nottage 283. C Smith 262. Mrs J Smith 239. Miss A Lawrence 219.   
HOLDENS B 1293            
A Goodsman 268. D Simmons 266. G Cliff 258. B Noakes 254. Mrs HR Kuller 247.   
               
BROXHILL JNRS 1167            
T Solano 294. R Howe 284. W Baker 258. A Malik 194.Miss  L White 137.    
ABBEY C 864            
Mrs L Gibson 258. E Tomkins lb 182. A Mockett lb 169. Ms S Madison lb 149. Mstr J Ponter lb 106. 
               
BRAINTREE 1636            
J de Gea Fernandez 341. I Bugbee 338. GL Newby 322. G Bellwood 318. T Harvey 317.   
ESTUARY JNRS Did not shoot.          
               
               
GRAYS C 1247            
N Bradd 274. S Boxall 267. M Vaux 256. S Smith 249. R Oldfield 201.    
H D S A 1144            
D Wiltshire 305. S Sowdon 267. P Brown 195. L Pickering 191. T Mills 186.    
               
CLACTON C 1207            
Mrs S Tate 260. J Brunning 252. B Townsend 250. Ms M Winzar 200. T Bloom 245.   
EPPING JNRS 1147            
Miss J Murdock 274. Miss L Spurdle 242. Miss E Hughes 229. Miss M Galloway 210. P Bird 192. 
               
               
MATCH No.4 – NOVEMBER 2013            
               
DIVISION 1              
CH TUDOR ROSE A 1596            
M Skinner 342. C Jordan 326. B Whitley 311. Mrs A Bahari 309. J Jeffrey 308.    
EPPING 1550            
R Avent 323. S Chatfield 322. G O’Nions 305. R Muggleton 305. D Holloway 295.   
               
MAYFLOWER 1657            
M Judd 353. I Harris 350.G Owens 330.  M Vidgeon-Hart 325. M Robinson 299.    
FRAMLINGAM 1588            
Mrs J Drinkwater 325. B Couch 323. J Throp 320. A Calver 315. A Nicholls 305.    
               
RAYDON HALL A 1705            
D Turner 347. R Pilkington 342. M Bradley 342. S Soanes 339. Mstr S Hinsley 335.   
HARLOW A 1583            
W Edmonds 331. G Lang 323. Mrs V Wood 312. N Boughtwood 309. B Cooper 308.   
               
BLUE ARROWS 1602            
R Garnham 326. A Munson 324. A Rogers 321. J Hammond 316. R Spindley 315.   
PRIORY A 1596            
G Rayner 328. P Curston 320. B Sharpe 317. G Johnson 316. K Button 315.    
               
WEST ESSEX 1619            
R Stokes 331. G Hill 326. P Palmer 323. R Hammond 323. A Charlemagne 316.   
ABBEY A 1610            
A Kharpal 330. B Brown 330. J Gibson 327. Mstr A Cordaro 316. A Mockett 307.    
               
               
DIVISION 2              
RAYLEIGH 1651            
T Davies 341. G Beswick 333. I Martin 332. I Bushell 323. P Issac 322.    
CLACTON A 1554            
S Price 336. I Pearson 306. P Moss 305. B Parker 304. Ms S Pearson 303.    
               
RAYDON HALL C 1597            
D Huck 324. Mstr A Wilson 324. Mrs T Sherman 323. S Gill 314. R Victory 312.    
MALGRAVE A 1448            
K Arthurton 329. G Morgan 306. J Jeffreys 302. D Chaplin (bb) 258. J Sugden (bb) 253.   
               
RAYDON HALL B 1653            
M Oakes 335. S Althorpe 333. T Preston 330. M Ryder 329. C Huck 326.    
GRAYS A 1569            
K Juniper 328. R Coughlin 321. S Connelly 316. Mrs Y Coughlin 305. S Fortt 299.   
               
ST EDMUNDS 1539            
D Eagle 322. R Wilson 311. I Cumming 309. M Dennison 304. K Mayo 293.    
PRIORY B 1500            
K Sharp 311. I Johnson 305. Mrs S Norton 303. P Hughes 292. T Norton 289.    
               
WOODFORD 1515            
K Young 324. C Geary 316. Ms J Hall 303. R Smith 291. J Mudhar 281.        
HOLDENS A 1491            
S Waterfield 335. D Crane 305. J Oliver 292. A Goodsman 280. D Simmons 279.        
               
               
DIVISION 3              
RAYLEIGH JNRS 1470            
Miss L Bann 332. J Johnson 319. C Deeks 282. L Morgan 281. B Gardner 256.        
HARLOW B 1123            
G Wood 286. J Winterbottom 276. C Tarling 257. S Tarling 232. Miss K Donnelly 72.        
               
PILGRIM A 1497            
Mrs S Lawrence 329. E Davies 305. M Lawrence 297. T Major 293. A Pateman 273.        
CLACTON B 1467            
S Ruth 301. S Lowe 298. B Holbrook 296. Ms T Marshall 292. Mrs S Tate 280.        
               
GRAYS B 1434            
C Parrott 295. R Body 292. S Boxall 290. N Bradd 281. M Vaux 276.        
ESTUARY 1346            
T Richardson 303. R Swann 289. M Coldwell 256. T Chipperfield 251. M Read 247.        
               
ABBEY B 1401            
A Rae 282. R Ely 281. D Cannon 281. P Davey 279. E Mallet (lb) 278.        
MALGRAVE B 707            
A Green 232. T Carter (bb) 193. Mstr J Green (bb) 117. Mstr G Chaplin 93. Miss N Arthurton 72.       
               
PHOENIX 1405            
J Turner 325. S Spendlove 290. B Hoggard 283. C Nunn 282. F Bush 225.        
NEW CENTURY 1401            
F Harcourt 323. P Allen 282. D Smith 272. P Windras 266. P Speed 258.        
               
CH TUDOR ROSE Bye            
               
               
DIVISION 4              
BRAINTREE 1607            
I Bugbee 335. J de Gea Fernandez 326. L Newby 321. N Andrews 313. D Warden 312.        
H D S A 1163            
D Wiltshire 282. S Sowden 251. C Keeble 227. D Kite 216. T Mills 187.        
               
ABBEY C 1174            
F Hanna 267. Mrs L Gibson 261. J Farrant 251. A Mockett (lb) 216. Ms S Madison 179.        
CLACTON C 1039            
J Essex-Outlaw 260. Ms V Lockyear 217. S Randell 214. B Townsend 189. Ms L Randell 159.             
               
BROXHILL JNRS 1216            
T Solano 307. R Howe 288. W Baker 269. A Malik 197. Miss L White 155.         
HOLDENS B 1162            
T Graves 267. B Noakes 263. Mrs J Graves 259. M Tilden 213. Mrs M Bailey 160.        
               
PILGRIM B 1186            
P Wright 272. G Weaver 258. Mrs J Smith 243. C Smith 236. K Baldwin 177.        
EPPING JNRS 1164            
Miss J Murdock 287. Miss E Davis 281. Miss E Hughes 222. Miss E Huxley 190. Miss M Galloway 184.       
               
GRAYS C 1029            
L Patterson 271. S Smith 263. P Stone 238. R Oldfield 143. L Desmond (lb) 114.        
ESTUARY JNRS Did not shoot.          

On Target - The Archery GB Club Development Programme

  • image
  • Boost Archery
  • 3D Shoot 2017 link image
  • Worcester 2017 link image