headernew4

Matches 10 & 11 - March 2014

ANDY HARRIS INDOOR LEAGUE 2013/14  
MATCH No 10 – MARCH 2014  
     
DIVISION 1    
MAYFLOWER 1652  
M Judd 357. I Harris 351. G Owens 323. J Dean 300. M Vidgeon-Hart 321.
EPPING 1550  
R Avent 337. R Muggleton 315. S Chatfield 308. D Holloway 299. G O’Nions 291.
     
CH TUDOR ROSE A 1629  
C Jordan 342. M Skinner 341. B Whitley 327. Mrs A Bahari 314. K Speed 305.
FRAMLINGHAM 1614  
A Calver 329. J Throp 326. B Couch 321. S Page 320. R Green 318.
     
ABBEY A 1619  
G Charnick 335. F Hanna 324. Mstr A Cordaro 323. L Ayris 320. B Brown 317.
BLUE ARROWS 1557  
L Harris 317. A Munson 315. R Garnham 314. R Spindley 306. J Higgins 305.
     
RAYDON HALL A 1678  
M Bradley 343. T Preston 339. R Pilkington 338. S Soanes 333. D Huck 325.
PRIORY A 1625  
B Sharpe 334. Mrs S Norton 332. G Raynor 323. P Curston 319. K Button 317.
     
WEST ESSEX 1666  
S Powell 354. R Stokes 338. S Wiehe 331. B Stretch 324. P Dent 319.
HARLOW A 1644  
N Sansom 347. G Lang 338. C Tarling 323. W Edmonds 319. N Boughtwood 317.
     
DIVISION 2    
ST EDMUNDS 1577  
I Cumming 332. D Eagle 324. M Dennison 320. R Wilson 310. A O’Sullivan 291.
MALGRAVE A 1576  
C Bushell 320. J Jeffreys 318. S Glass 314. K Arthurton 313. A Dockerill 311.
     
RAYLEIGH 1651  
T Davies 353. G Hannan 340. I Martin 328. Mrs G Reeves-Nurse 317. P Rowberry 313.
GRAYS A 1603  
K Juniper 329. D Tyson 326. S Connelly 321. S Fortt 317. R Coughlin 310.
     
CLACTON A 1572  
S Price 328. Mstr J Tate 318. Mrs S Pearson 312. Miss T Marshall 307. B Parker 307.
PRIORY B 1536  
I Johnson 313. Mstr G Johnson 307. K Sharp 307. T Norton 305. P Hughes 304.
     
RAYDON HALL B 1583  
M Oakes 322. A Kersey 321. T Sewell 319. M Tabberer 311. B Hammett 310.
WOODFORD 1575  
K Young 327. B Tremeer 324. J Mudhar 315. R Venables 308. R Smith 301.
     
RAYDON HALL C 1523  
Mstr A Wilson 309. R Victory 309. L Milton 306. Mrs T Sherman 300. D Hinsley 299.
HOLDENS A 1484  
HJK Rabaca 332. D Crane 294. G Cliff 291. A Goodsman 289. T Graves 278.
     
DIVISION 3    
MALGRAVE B 1466  
P Walker 308. G Morgan 299. G Batson 296. Mrs M Arthurton 292. Mrs D Braithwaite (bb) 271.
RAYLEIGH JNRS 918  
Miss L Bann 311. L Morgan 306. C Deeks 301.
     
PILGRIM A 1544  
Mrs S Lawrence 317. E Davies 313. K Baldwin 307. P Greensted 306. A Nottage 301.
CH TUDOR ROSE B 1402  
Mrs D Whitley 304. J Jeffrey 304. J Auvery 284. R Aslett 265. Miss K Easton 245.
     
HARLOW B 1536  
G Wood 315. Mrs V Wood 315. Miss A Sansom 315. C Mason 300. B Cooper 291.
ESTUARY 0  
No scores received.    
     
CLACTON B 1449  
J Brunning 305. K Foster 302. P Moss 288. Mrs S Tate 278. T Bloom 276.
NEW CENTURY 1252  
F Harcourt 327. D Smith 281. P Windrass 258. P Speed 231. Miss S John 155.
     
GRAYS B 1484  
C Parrott 305. Mrs Y Coughlin 297. N Bradd 296. M Vaux 295. M Pilgrim 291.
PHOENIX 1203  
J Turner 328. S Spendlove 309. B Hoggard 274. B Mayhew 153. Miss D Cassidy 139.
     
ABBEY B Bye  
     
DIVISION 4    
BRAINTREE 1616  
T Harvey 333. L Newby 332. A Downer 328. Miss M Rabhi 316. S Litton-Hayes 307.
GRAYS C 1360  
L Spencer 285. L Patterson 284. Mrs S Pilgrim 277. P Stone 272. S Boxall 242.
     
H D S A 1238  
D Wiltshire 315. S Sowdon 256. C Keeble 248. K Brown 238. L Pickering 181.
ESTUARY JNRS 0  
No scores received    
     
CLACTON C 1198  
S Ruth 267. Mrs M Winzar 256. Miss V Lockyear 244. E Watson 240. J Sewell 191.
BROXHILL JNRS 969  
R Howe 304. W Baker 285. Miss M Burke 149. C Ramsey (bb) 119. L Anderson 112.
     
PILGRIM B 1354  
M Lawrence 296. G Weaver 288. P Wright 278. Miss A Lawrence 268. Mrs J Smith 224.
ABBEY C 1226  
P Davey 266. J Cordaro 257. J Farrant 241. Mrs L Gibson 241. E Tompkins 221.
     
HOLDENS B 1366  
D Simmons 283. Mrs J Graves 274. Ms HR Kuller 273. B Noakes 269. J Oliver 267.
EPPING JNRS 1232  
J Lacey 302. Miss J Murdock 260. P Bird 245. Miss M Galloway 213. Miss L Conroy 212.
     
     
ANDY HARRIS INDOOR LEAGUE 2013/14  
MATCH No.11 – MARCH 2014  
     
DIVISION 3    
GRAYS B 1351  
Mrs Y Coughln 285. P Stone 281. C Parrott 269. Mrs S Pilgrim 265. S Boxall 251.
CLACTON B 1295  
Mrs S Pearson 301. S Ruth 274. T Bloom 259. E Watson 253. Mrs T White 208.
     
MALGRAVE B 1367  
G Morgan 299. Mrs D Braithwaite 274. S Glass 270. Mrs K Batson 263. Mrs M Arthurton 261.
HARLOW B 1333  
B Cooper 290. Miss A Sansom 273. C Mason 272. J Winterbottom 263. Mstr S Tarling 235.
     
RAYLEIGH JNRS 0  
No scores received    
ESTUARY 0  
No scores received    
     
PHOENIX 1171  
J Turner 307. S Spendlove 253. B Hoggard 252. C Pearce 228. B Mayhew 131.
ABBEY B 744  
E Mallet (lb) 269. Ms S Maddison (lb) 199. D Kelly (lb) 154. Mstr J Ponter (lb) 122.
     
CH TUDOR ROSE B 1396  
J Jeffrey 299. I Nippress 294. J Auvery 282. Miss K Easton 273. Mrs D Whitley 248.
NEW CENTURY 1337  
F Harcourt 295. P Wndrass 284. P Allen 272. Miss E Windrass 253. P Speed 233.
     
PILGRIM Bye  

On Target - The Archery GB Club Development Programme

  • image
  • Boost Archery
  • 3D Shoot 2017 link image
  • Worcester 2017 link image