headernew4

Matches 1 & 2 - October 2013

ANDY HARRIS INDOOR LEAGUE 2013/14

MATCH No.1 – OCTOBER 2013

DIVISION 3

CLACTON B 1461

T Baker 303. P Moss 296. S Lowe 294. J Essex-Outlaw 287. K Cattermole 281.

MALGRAVE B 1384

T Dwyer 297. Mrs K Batson 284. Ms M Arthurton 278. J Sugden 267. D Chaplain 258.

 

CH TUDOR ROSE B 1434

K Speed 312. J Auvry 309. R Aslett 306. Mrs D Jackson 260. Miss K Easton 247.

ABBEY B 1319

F Hanna 273. R Ely 269. E Mallet (lbow) 262. J Cordaro 258. D Cannon 257.

 

RAYLEIGH JNRS 1559

Miss L Bann 331. Miss J Skinner 326. E Cracknell 313. C Deeks 295. J Johnson 294.

PILGRIM A 1522

M Lawrence 320. P Greensted 315. Mrs S Lawrence 303. T Major 294. A Nottage 290.

 

PHOENIX 1300

J Turner 323. C Pearce 300. S Spendlove 284. B Hoggard 271. Mstr Z Woodman 122.

HARLOW B 1182

B Scoltock-Pape 291. G Wood 283. J Winterbottom 282. C Ball 255. Mrs A Ball 71.

 

NEW CENTURY 1355

F Harcourt 325. P Allen 276. P Windras 259. D Smith 248. P Speed 247.

ESTUARY 1313

T Richardson 313. M Coldwell 262. J Howard 254. R Swann 249. T Bume 235.

 

GRAYS Bye

 

You will see that Match 2 shows Michael Judd of Mayflower shot a perfect score of 360. The first time in the Andy Harris League this has ever been accomplished.

Many congratulations to him.

 

MATCH No. 2 – OCTOBER 2013

DIVISION 1

RAYDON HALL A 1699

D Turner 347. S Soanes 346. R Pilkington 342. M Bradley 334. T Preston 330.

MAYFLOWER 1681

M Judd 360. I Harris 344. M Vidgeon-Hart 333. M Robinson 328. G Owens 316.

 

CH TUDOR ROSE A 1612

M Skinner 330. C Jordan 326. B Whitley 326. Mrs A Baharie 321. I Nippress 309.

ABBEY A 1546

B Brown 324. Mstr A Cordaro 317. L Ayris 308. A Rae 305. R Ely 292.

 

BLUE ARROWS 1613

R Garnham 330. J Higgins 329. A Munson 325. A Rogers 323. J Hammond 306.

FRAMLINGHAM 1609

A Calver 332. R Green 330. J Throp 322. B Couch 313. S Page 312.

 

HARLOW A 1607

G Lang 340. N Boughtwood 320. C Tarling 317. W Edmonds 316. Mrs V Wood 314.

PRIORY A 1589

G Rayner 323. K Sharp 319. Mrs S Norton 317. Mstr G Johnson 316. B Sharpe 314.

 

WEST ESSEX 1641

G Hill 332. K Sykes 331. R Stokes 331. A Devlin 327. S Harris 320.

EPPING 1578

S Chatfield 344. M Laskey 313. R Muggleton 311. M Osbourn 305. Mrs N Rogan 305.

 

DIVISION 2

RAYLEIGH 1663

T Davies 338. G Hannan 337. P Issac 335. I Martin 332. G Beswick 321.

RAYDON HALL B 1639

Mstr A Wilson 330. Mstr S Hinsley 328. M Ryder 328. S Althorpe 327. R Victory 326.

 

ST EDMUNDS 1548

D Eagle 332. M Dennison 321. I Cumming 306. R Wilson 301. Ms S Lawson 288.

GRAYS A 1532

K Juniper 327. S Fortt 312. L Patterson 302. M Pilgrim 296. Mrs Y Coughlin 295.

 

MALGRAVE A 1572

K Arthurton 335. C Bushell 323. J Jeffreys 316. T Dwyer 303. G Morgan 295.

WOODFORD 1563

K Young 336. C Geary 323. R Smith 306. J Mudhar 301. R Venables 297.

 

RAYDON HALL C 1561

Mrs T Sherman 317. C Huck 316. M Oakes 310. K Heard 309. G Holder 309.

PRIORY B 1553

I Johnson 312. P Gustaffson 311. T Norton 310. K Button 310. P Curston 310.

 

CLACTON A 1567

S Price 321. Mstr J Tate 314. P Moss 311. P Stanton 311. Ms S Pearson 310.

HOLDENS A 1458

S Waterfield 326. D Simmons 305. T Graves 279. A Goodsman 275. G Cliff 273.

 

DIVISION 3

CLACTON B 1494

Ms T Marshall 309. B Parker 299. I Person 297. S Lowe 296. J Essex-Outlaw 293.

HARLOW B 1214

G Wood 302. B Cooper 285. B Scoltock-Pape 284. C Ball 238. Mrs A Ball 105.

 

NEW CENTURY 1366

F Harcourt 312. P Seed 273. P Windrass 272. E Windrass 256. D Smith 253.

ABBEY B 1315

A Kharpal 284. D Cannon 284. P Davey 281. J Farrant 261. Mstr J Ayris 205.

 

PILGRIM A 1525

Mrs S Lawrence 317. M Lawrence 312. E Davies 305. P Greensted 300. T Major 291.

ESTUARY 1301

T Richardson 300. R Swann 277. M Read 251. M Coldwell 245. T Bume 228.

 

CH TUDOR ROSE B 1427

J Jeffrey 308. K Speed 301. J Auvery 289. Miss K Easton 282. Mrs D Whitley 247.

MALGRAVE B 1390

I Miller 289. J Sugden 281. G Batson 280. Mrs K Batson 278. Ms M Arthurton 262.

 

RAYLEIGH JNRS 1533

E Cracknell 316. Miss J Skinner 315. Miss L Bann 312. C Deeks 296. Miss T Jay 294.

GRAYS B 1412

C Parrott 295. R Body 290. N Bradd 285. L Spencer 275. Mrs S Pilgrim 267.

 

PHOENIX Bye

 

DIVISION 4

HDSA 1175

D Wiltshire 305. S Sowdon 240. D Kite 227. T Mills 221. C Keelde 182.

HOLDENS B 713

Mrs J Graves 252. B Noakes 235. M Tilden 226.

 

GRAYS C 1241

M Vaux 263. P Stone 254. S Boxall 249. S Smith 244. A Horsler 231.

ABBEY C 634

E Tompkins (lbow) 191. Miss T Beeching 155. Mstr J Ponter (lbow) 155. Mrs S Madison 133.

 

CLACTON C 1382

P Winzar 288. K Foster 281. Ms V Lockyear 279. B Holbrook 269. J Brunning 265.

ESTUARY JNRS 331

J Gentry 132. J Banham 84. Miss J Wallis 60. Miss H Curtis 30. J Curtis 25.

 

BRAINTREE 1592

Ms R Andrews 336. L Newby 321. Ms M Rabhi 313. K Hillman 311. T Harvey 311.

PILGRIM B 1301

A Pateman 285. A Nottage 266. P Wright 260. C Smith snr 247. Mrs C Bowlt 243.

 

EPPING JNRS 1101

Miss E Davis 259 Miss J Murdock 257 Miss Z Kotonou 211 Miss E Hughes 197 Miss L Conroy 177

BROXHILL JNRS 975

R Howe 288. W Baker 274. J Cosma 152. A Malik 139. C Ramsey (bb) 122.

On Target - The Archery GB Club Development Programme

  • image
  • Boost Archery
  • 3D Shoot 2017 link image
  • Worcester 2017 link image