headernew4

Match 5 - December 2013

ANDY HARRIS INDOOR LEAGUE 2013/14  
MATCH No.5 – DECEMBER 2013  
     
DIVISION 1    
CH TUDOR ROSE A 1649  
M Skinner 343. C Jordan 336. Mstr L Bahari 329. B Whitley 322. Mrs A Bahari 319.
HARLOW A 1583  
G Lang 326. C Tarling 323. Mrs V Wood 317. G Wood 312. N Boughtwood 305.
     
RAYDON HALL A 1707  
D Turner 346. M Bradley 345. S Soanes 343. R Pilkington 337. M Ryder 336.
FRAMLINGHAM 1589  
J Throp 329. B Couch 320. A Calver 318. D Boatman 311. R Robinson 311.
     
ABBEY A 1593  
B Brown 334. L Ayris 325. F Hanna 317. A Mockett 313. A Rae 304.
EPPING 1584  
S Chatfield 328. R Avent 325. G O’Nions 313. R Muggleton 310. C Long 308.
     
MAYFLOWER 1661  
M Judd 356. I Harris 354. G Owens 320. M Robinson 300. M Vidgeon-Hart 331.
PRIORY A 1600  
Mstr G Johnson 329. B Sharpe 324. Mrs S Norton 320. Mrs S Thornton 314. G Raynor 313.
     
WEST ESSEX 1620  
R Stokes 330. R Hammond 330. K Sykes 324. G HILL 320. S Wiehe 316.
BLUE ARROWS 1455  
R Garnham 324. A Rogers 321. A Munson 295. C Betts 265. J Higgins 250.
     
DIVISION 2    
RAYLEIGH 1628  
T Davies 349. G Hannan 335. I Martin 332. B Henning 306. J Barnard 306.
ST EDMUNDS 1570  
I Cumming 333. G Tarrant 317. R Wilson 311. Ms S Lawson 305. M Dennison 304.
     
GRAYS A 1605  
S Fortt 326. K Juniper 326. S Connelly 319. R Coughlin 318. D Tyson 316.
CLACTON A 1575  
Mstr J Tate 334. S Price 325. Mrs S Pearson 318. B Parker 303. Miss T Marshall 295.
     
RAYDON HALL B 1630  
M Oakes 332. S Gill 330. G Holder 326. D Huck 324. C Huck 318.
MALGRAVE A 1581  
S Glass 326. J Jeffreys 322. K Arthurton 322. T Dwyer 317. G Morgan 294.
     
RAYDON HALL C 1544  
R Victory 318. Mrs T Sherman 311. S Hinsley 307. T Sewell 304. L Milton 304.
WOODFORD 1539  
C Geary 325. K Young 319. B Trember 309. R Smith 297. Ms J Hall 289.
     
HOLDENS A 1499  
S Waterfield 326. HJK Rabaca 314. D Crane 297. T Graves 281. J Oliver 281.
PRIORY B 1300  
N Baxter 280. T Norton 274. K Button 261. K Sharp 243. M Bath 242.
     
DIVISION 3    
RAYLEIGH JNRS 1610  
Miss L Bann 338. J Johnson 330. C Deeks 320. L Morgan 317. Miss J Skinner 305.
CLACTON B 1419  
K Foster 289. I Pearson 289. Mstr R McKinney 282. B Holbrook 282.  K Cattermole 277.
     
ABBEY B 1469  
Mstr A Cordaro 301. R Ely 298. A Kharpal 292. E Mallet (lb) 290. P Davey 288.
ESTUARY 0  
No scores received.    
     
PHOENIX 1542  
C Tricker 334. J Turner 325. P Tricker 299. C Nunn 299. C Pearce 285.
CH TUDOR ROSE B 1481  
J Jeffrey 314. B Gallagher 299. R Aslett 290. K Speed 289. Miss K Easton 289.
     
PILGRIM A 1521  
Mrs S Lawrence 336. M Lawrence 304. T Major 301. E Davies 293. P Wright 287.
HARLOW B 1023  
W Edmonds 302. B Cooper 299. J Winterbottom 236. Mstr S Tarling 186.
     
GRAYS B 1484  
M Pilgrim 313. C Parrott 302. N Bradd 292. S Boxall 289. Mrs S Pilgrim 288. 
MALGRAVE B 1074  
Mrs M Arthurton 285. A Green 254. Mrs D Braithwaite (bb) 215. Mstr J Green (bb) 210 Miss N Arthurton 110.
     
NEW CENTURY Bye  
     
DIVISION 4    
HOLDENS B 1362  
D Simmons 279. G Cliff 277. A Goodsman 273. Mrs HR Kuller 269.  B Noakes 264.
ESTUARY JNRS 0  
No scores received.    
     
PILGRIM B 1364  
G Weaver 285. A Nottage 281. A Pateman 277. Mrs J Smith 264. Mrs C Bowlt 257.
CLACTON C 1089  
Mrs S Tate 266. E Watson 235. S Randell 224. B Townsend 195. Mrs L Randell 169.
     
BRAINTREE 1619  
J de Gea Fernandez 331. A Downer 325. T Harvey 323. N Andrews 322. Ms P Hardy 318.
ABBEY C 1202  
D Cannon 285. J Cordaro 259. J Farrant 248. Mrs L Gibson 241. Ms S Madison (lb) 169.
     
H D S A 1230  
D Wiltshire 291. C Keeble 241. J Mills 241. S Sowdon 231. L Pickering 226.
BROXHILL JNRS 1069  
T Solano 285. W Baker 268. R Howe 260. C Ramsay (bb) 131. J Cosma 125.
     
GRAYS C 1365  
R Body 287. L Patterson 283. Mrs Y Coughlin 279. M Vaux 265. P Stone 251.
EPPING JNRS 1050  
Miss J Murdock 281. Miss L Conroy 226. Miss E Davis 192. Miss M Galloway 179. Miss E Huxley 172

On Target - The Archery GB Club Development Programme

  • image
  • Boost Archery
  • 3D Shoot 2017 link image
  • Worcester 2017 link image