headernew4

Individual Averages 2013-14

ANDY HARRIS LEAGUE 2013/14    
         
INDIVIDUAL SCORES       

Pos Archer Team Number of Rounds Average Score
1 M Judd Mayflower Archers 9 356
2 S Powell West Essex Bowmen 1 354
3 I Harris Mayflower Archers 7 351
4 N Sansom Harlow Bowmen 3 348
5 T Davies Rayleigh Town 9 348
6 D Turner Raydon Hall 5 344
7 P Ramos Braintree Bowmen 2 343
8 M Skinner Chelmsford Tudor Rose 9 341
9 R Pilkington Raydon Hall 8 340
10 S Soanes Raydon Hall 8 340
11 M Bradley Raydon Hall 8 339
12 D Sansom Harlow Bowmen 1 338
13 I Bugbee Braintree Bowmen 2 337
14 Ms R Andrews Braintree Bowmen 1 336
15 R Stokes West Essex Bowmen 8 336
16 T Preston Raydon Hall 4 335
17 G Charnick Abbey Bowmen 1 335
18 Miss A Garnham Blue Arrows 1 334
19 S Althorpe Raydon Hall 6 334
20 G Hannan Rayleigh Town 8 333
21 I Martin Rayleigh Town 8 333
22 M Ryder Raydon Hall 4 332
23 G Lang Harlow Bowmen 9 332
24 C Jordan Chelmsford Tudor Rose 9 332
25 J de Gea Fernandez Braintree Bowmen 7 331
26 Miss L Bann Rayleigh Town Juniors 9 331
27 J Throp Framlingham 9 330
28 A Devlin West Essex Bowmen 4 330
29 Mstr L Bahari Chelmsford Tudor Rose 1 329
30 M Oakes Raydon Hall 8 329
31 P Issac Rayleigh Town 3 329
32 A Downer Braintree Bowmen 3 328
33 M Vidgeon-Hart Mayflower Archers 9 328
34 S Price Clacton Archers 4 328
35 C Tricker Phoenix Archers 3 328
36 A Calver Framlingham 8 327
37 G Hill West Essex Bowmen 6 327
38 R Green Framlingham 6 326
39 S Chatfield Epping 8 326
40 Miss C Boatman Framlingham 1 326
41 K Sykes West Essex Bowmen 7 326
42 S Waterfield Holdens 7 326
43 S Wiehe West Essex Bowmen 4 326
44 Mrs J Drinkwater Framlingham 1 325
45 K Arthurton Malgrave 9 325
46 K Young Woodford Archers 9 325
47 D Boatman Framlingham 4 325
48 G Owens Mayflower Archers 5 325
49 K Juniper Grays Archers 9 325
50 C Bushell Malgrave 7 324
51 B Stretch West Essex Bowmen 1 324
52 Ms P Hardy Braintree Bowmen 3 324
53 D Huck Raydon Hall 7 324
54 L Newby Braintree Bowmen 5 324
55 R Garnham Blue Arrows 9 323
56 B Brown Abbey Bowmen 7 323
57 D Tyson Grays Archers 3 323
58 B Sharpe Priory Bowmen 8 323
59 Mrs S Norton Priory Bowmen 9 323
60 P Palmer West Essex Bowmen 1 323
61 A Kersey Raydon Hall 5 322
62 R Avent Epping 8 322
63 I Bushell Rayleigh Town 2 322
64 Mrs S Lawrence Pilgrim 10 321
65 J Gibson Abbey Bowmen 3 321
66 B Whitley Chelmsford Tudor Rose 8 321
67 G Holder Raydon Hall 5 321
68 Mstr J Tate Clacton Archers 4 320
69 R Victory Raydon Hall 7 320
70 R Hammond West Essex Bowmen 6 320
71 C Geary Woodford Archers 7 320
72 Mstr S Hinsley Raydon Hall 7 320
73 I Cumming St Edmunds Archers 9 320
74 A Reeves Rayleigh Town 2 319
75 G Beswick Rayleigh Town 5 319
76 B Hammett Raydon Hall 3 319
77 P Dent West Essex Bowmen 1 319
78 A Munson Blue Arrows 9 319
79 B Couch Framlingham 9 319
80 K Tyson Grays Archers 1 319
81 Mstr A Wilson Raydon Hall 5 319
82 G Crafer Clacton Archers 1 319
83 T Harvey Braintree Bowmen 7 319
84 D Eagle St Edmunds Archers 5 319
85 Mstr G Johnson Priory Bowmen 9 318
86 A Rogers Blue Arrows 8 318
87 L Winchester West Essex Bowmen 2 318
88 J Turner Phoenix Archers 10 318
89 R Robinson Framlingham 2 318
90 G Bellwood Braintree Bowmen 1 318
91 N Andrews Braintree Bowmen 2 318
92 C Huck Raydon Hall 4 318
93 J Hammond Blue Arrows 3 317
94 G Tarrrant St Edmunds Archers 1 317
95 S Fortt Grays Archers 9 317
96 B Tremeer Woodford Archers 2 317
97 S Gill Raydon Hall 4 317
98 A Charlemagne West Essex Bowmen 1 316
99 W Edmonds Harlow Bowmen 7 316
100 S Page Framlingham 4 316
101 R Spindley Blue Arrows 5 316
102 Mstr A Cordaro Abbey Bowmen 8 315
103 M Dennison St Edmunds Archers 8 315
104 E Cracknell Rayleigh Town Juniors 2 315
105 F Harcourt New Century 10 315
106 G Rayner Priory Bowmen 9 315
107 L Ayris Abbey Bowmen 8 315
108 Mstr H Tabberer Raydon Hall 1 314
109 P Greensted Pilgrim 8 314
110 Mrs A Bahari Chelmsford Tudor Rose 9 314
111 R Mallet Abbey Bowmen 1 313
112 M Laskey Epping 1 313
113 J Barnard Rayleigh Town 2 313
114 S Harris West Essex Bowmen 3 313
115 R Coughlin Grays Archers 7 313
116 S Connelly Grays Archers 6 313
117 P Rowberry Rayleigh Town 1 313
118 C Tarling Harlow Bowmen 8 312
119 Mrs V Wood Harlow Bowmen 9 312
120 L Clifton-Sprigg Priory Bowmen 1 312
121 Mrs T Sherman Raydon Hall 5 312
122 N Boughtwood Harlow Bowmen 9 312
123 K Heard Raydon Hall 2 312
124 D Warden Braintree Bowmen 1 312
125 P Gustaffson Priory Bowmen 1 311
126 K Hillman Braintree Bowmen 1 311
127 M Tabberer Raydon Hall 2 311
128 P Stanton Clacton Archers 1 311
129 J Jeffreys Malgrave 8 311
130 D Hinsley Raydon Hall 5 311
131 J Johnson Rayleigh Town Juniors 5 310
132 A Dockerill Malgrave 4 310
133 L Harris Blue Arrows 4 310
134 T Sewell Raydon Hall 3 310
135 A Mockett Abbey Bowmen 2 310
136 B Henning Rayleigh Town 2 310
137 Mrs G Reeves-Nurse Rayleigh Town 3 310
138 K Button Priory Bowmen 9 310
139 Miss M Rabhi Braintree Bowmen 4 309
140 P Curston Priory Bowmen 5 309
141 T Chapman Mayflower Archers 2 309
142 Miss J Skinner Rayleigh Town Juniors 6 309
143 I Johnson Priory Bowmen 8 309
144 C Long Epping 1 308
145 A Kharpal Abbey Bowmen 5 308
146 R Muggleton Epping 8 308
147 M Osbourn Epping 2 307
148 S Litton-Hayes Braintree Bowmen 2 307
149 J Jeffrey Chelmsford Tudor Rose 10 307
150 T Baker Clacton Archers 2 307
151 J Balch Epping 4 306
152 M Lawrence Pilgrim 9 306
153 R Wilson St Edmunds Archers 7 306
154 T Richardson Estuary 5 305
155 Mrs S Pearson Clacton Archers 8 305
156 E Davies Pilgrim 8 305
157 A Nicholls Framlingham 1 305
158 K Speed Chelmsford Tudor Rose 8 305
159 M Robinson Mayflower Archers 4 305
160 HJK Rabaca Holdens 7 305
161 L Milton Raydon Hall 4 304
162 Miss C Kirchhof Mayflower Archers 2 304
163 C Deeks Rayleigh Town Juniors 9 304
164 I Nippress Chelmsford Tudor Rose 4 304
165 S Glass (BB) Malgrave 7 303
166 G O'Nions Epping 6 303
167 B Parker Clacton Archers 5 303
168 G Morgan Malgrave 9 302
169 G Wood Harlow Bowmen 9 302
170 T Dwyer Malgrave 6 302
171 B Cooper Harlow Bowmen 10 301
172 R Venables Woodford Archers 5 301
173 Mrs N Rogan Epping 2 301
174 A Rae Abbey Bowmen 7 300
175 F Hanna Abbey Bowmen 7 300
176 R Burgess (BB) Braintree Bowmen 1 300
177 J Mudhar Woodford Archers 4 300
178 J Dean Mayflower Archers 1 300
179 Ms T Marshall Clacton Archers 7 300
180 Mrs S Thornton Priory Bowmen 5 299
181 I Miller (BB) Malgrave 2 299
182 Miss A Sansom Harlow Bowmen 3 299
183 C Parrott Grays Archers 10 299
184 P Tricker Phoenix Archers 1 299
185 M McLeod Blue Arrows 1 299
186 M Pilgrim Grays Archers 5 299
187 D Wiltshire HDSA 9 299
188 B Gallagher Chelmsford Tudor Rose 1 299
189 D Holloway Epping 5 298
190 P Walker Malgrave 3 297
191 J Auvery Chelmsford Tudor Rose 8 297
192 K Foster Clacton Archers 4 297
193 T Norton Priory Bowmen 9 296
194 S Lowe Clacton Archers 3 296
195 Ms S Lawson St Edmunds Archers 4 296
196 P Hughes Priory Bowmen 6 295
197 J Higgins Blue Arrows 3 295
198 T Major Pilgrim 5 295
199 R Smith Woodford Archers 8 295
200 Ms J Hall Woodford Archers 7 294
201 L Morgan Rayleigh Town Juniors 7 294
202 G Batson Malgrave 3 294
203 D Crane Holdens 8 294
204 R Aslett Chelmsford Tudor Rose 5 293
205 P Moss Clacton Archers 7 292
206 C Nunn Phoenix Archers 2 291
207 T Solano Broxhill Juniors 4 291
208 C Mason Harlow Bowmen 5 291
209 K Sharp Priory Bowmen 8 290
210 Mstr J Lacey Epping Juniors 3 290
211 P Winzar Clacton Archers 2 290
212 C Mannox St Edmunds Archers 2 290
213 I Pearson Clacton Archers 5 289
214 B Scoltock-Pape (LB) Harlow Bowmen 4 288
215 L Marten Braintree Bowmen 2 288
216 K Mayo St Edmunds Archers 2 287
217 M Spooner St Edmunds Archers 1 287
218 B Howe Broxhill Juniors 1 286
219 R Howe Broxhill Juniors 6 286
220 N Bradd Grays Archers 8 286
221 J Essex-Outlaw Clacton Archers 4 285
222 B Barford Woodford Archers 1 285
223 R Body Grays Archers 8 285
224 Mrs Y Coughlin Grays Archers 8 283
225 L Patterson Grays Archers 8 283
226 D Cannon Abbey Bowmen 8 283
227 Mstr R McKinney Clacton Archers 1 282
228 A O'Sullivan St Edmunds Archers 3 282
229 B Holbrook Clacton Archers 3 282
230 T Graves Holdens 9 280
231 L Spencer Grays Archers 6 280
232 S Spendlove Phoenix Archers 9 280
233 N Baxter Priory Bowmen 1 280
234 K Cattermole Clacton Archers 2 279
235 E Mallet (LB) Abbey Bowmen 8 279
236 J Oliver Holdens 7 279
237 A Nottage Pilgrim 9 279
238 Mrs M Arthurton Malgrave 8 279
239 Mrs D Whitley Chelmsford Tudor Rose 7 278
240 Miss T Jay Rayleigh Town Juniors 2 278
241 S Ruth Clacton Archers 6 278
242 R Ely Abbey Bowmen 8 277
243 R Swann Estuary 4 277
244 G Weaver Pilgrim 5 277
245 J Brunning Clacton Archers 4 277
246 K Baldwin Pilgrim 7 277
247 Mrs K Batson Malgrave 4 277
248 P Davey Abbey Bowmen 8 277
249 G Cliff Holdens 6 276
250 D Simmons Holdens 8 275
251 Mrs S Pilgrim Grays Archers 9 275
252 A Pateman Pilgrim 7 274
253 M Vaux Grays Archers 8 273
254 A Hussein Phoenix Archers 2 272
255 C Pearce Phoenix Archers 4 272
256 Mrs S Tate Clacton Archers 6 272
257 P Allen New Century 6 271
258 D Berriman St Edmunds Archers 2 271
259 S Hunt St Edmunds Archers 1 271
260 D Hamilton Blue Arrows 1 271
261 P Wright Pilgrim 8 270
262 A Goodsman Holdens 9 269
263 S Boxall Grays Archers 9 269
264 P Windrass New Century 9 268
265 Ms J Chapman Woodford Archers 2 268
266 J Sugden Malgrave 3 267
267 M Coldwell Estuary 5 265
268 Miss K Easton Chelmsford Tudor Rose 9 265
269 C Betts Blue Arrows 1 265
270 J Winterbottom Harlow Bowmen 6 265
271 Mrs L Gibson Abbey Bowmen 7 264
272 B Hoggard Phoenix Archers 9 264
273 T Bloom Clacton Archers 5 263
274 D Smith New Century 9 262
275 Miss J Murdock Epping Juniors 9 262
276 P Speed New Century 10 261
277 B Noakes Holdens 9 261
278 R Aldis Rayleigh Town Juniors 2 260
279 Mrs D Jackson Chelmsford Tudor Rose 1 260
280 Mrs HR Kuller Holdens 6 259
281 Mrs J Graves Holdens 7 259
282 W Baker Broxhill Juniors 9 259
283 Miss I Newby Braintree Bowmen 1 259
284 J Farrant Abbey Bowmen 7 257
285 P Stone Grays Archers 9 257
286 B Gardner Rayleigh Town Juniors 1 256
287 Mrs C Bowlt Pilgrim 4 254
288 J Howard Estuary 1 254
289 D Chaplain (BB) Malgrave 3 254
290 J Cordaro Abbey Bowmen 6 253
291 Mrs D Braithwaite (BB) Malgrave 5 253
292 S Smith Grays Archers 3 252
293 S Sowdon HDSA 9 251
294 M Read Estuary 2 249
295 C Smith snr Pilgrim 3 248
296 Mrs E Millar Priory Bowmen 1 248
297 C Ball Harlow Bowmen 2 247
298 Ms V Lockyear Clacton Archers 3 247
299 Mrs L Apthorp Estuary 1 245
300 Miss A Lawrence Pilgrim 2 244
301 M Bath Priory Bowmen 1 242
302 Mrs J Smith Pilgrim 6 242
303 E Watson Clacton Archers 4 242
304 A Green (BB) Malgrave 4 242
305 Miss E Windrass New Century 5 242
306 J Mills HDSA 1 241
307 M Tilden Holdens 4 236
308 A Rons (AFB) Abbey Bowmen 3 235
309 Miss L Spurdle Epping Juniors 2 234
310 T Bume Estuary 4 233
311 P Lucas Phoenix Archers 2 233
312 S Randell Clacton Archers 4 232
313 A Horsler Grays Archers 1 231
314 Mrs C Glass Malgrave 1 230
315 D Adams (LB) Grays Archers 1 230
316 Ms M Winzar Clacton Archers 2 228
317 Ms M Dean Chelmsford Tudor Rose 1 228
318 D Kite HDSA 3 225
319 F Bush Phoenix Archers 1 225
320 C Keeble HDSA 6 225
321 Mstr S Tarling Harlow Bowmen 5 220
322 T Chipperfield Estuary 2 220
323 Mstr A Brunning Clacton Archers 1 220
324 K Brown HDSA 3 217
325 Miss E Davis Epping Juniors 5 217
326 Mstr T Collins Epping Juniors 1 217
327 Miss E Hughes Epping Juniors 3 216
328 L Pickering HDSA 6 215
329 Mstr P Bird Epping Juniors 4 212
330 B Townsend Clacton Archers 5 209
331 Miss Z Kotonou Epping Juniors 4 209
332 Mrs T White Clacton Archers 1 208
333 Miss L Conroy Epping Juniors 4 206
334 Mstr J Ayris Abbey Bowmen 1 205
335 A Mockett (LB) Abbey Bowmen 3 200
336 K Darvill Pilgrim 1 198
337 T Mills HDSA 7 196
338 Miss E Huxley Epping Juniors 4 196
339 Miss M Galloway Epping Juniors 6 196
340 P Brown HDSA 1 195
341 E Tompkins Abbey Bowmen 5 194
342 R Oldfield Grays Archers 4 194
343 T Carter (BB) Malgrave 1 193
344 J Sewell Clacton Archers 1 191
345 Mstr H Stone Grays Archers 3 189
346 Mstr E Cotter Grays Archers 3 188
347 Miss T Beeching Abbey Bowmen 3 188
348 P Murphy Pilgrim 1 187
349 C Moon (BB) Malgrave 1 187
350 D Kelly (LB) Abbey Bowmen 2 173
351 J Randell Clacton Archers 2 169
352 Mrs S Madison (LB) Abbey Bowmen 5 166
353 Mrs L Randell Clacton Archers 3 165
354 Miss D Cassidy Phoenix Archers 3 165
355 A Malik Broxhill Juniors 5 164
356 Mrs M Bailey Holdens 1 160
357 Mstr J Green (BB) Malgrave 3 157
358 Miss L White Broxhill Juniors 6 157
359 Miss S John New Century 1 155
360 B Mayhew Phoenix Archers 3 153
361 Miss M Burke Broxhill Juniors 1 149
362 J Cosma Broxhill Juniors 2 139
363 J Ayris Abbey Bowmen 1 135
364 J Gentry Estuary Juniors 1 132
365 C Ramsey (BB) Broxhill Juniors 7 129
366 Mstr Z Woodman Phoenix Archers 1 122
367 L Farrow Estuary 1 120
368 Mstr J Ponter (LB) Abbey Bowmen 5 119
369 L Desmond (LB) Grays Archers 2 118
370 Mstr G Chaplin (BB) Malgrave 2 117
371 L Anderson Broxhill Juniors 1 112
372 Miss N Arthurton Malgrave 2 91
373 Mrs A Ball Harlow Bowmen 2 88
374 J Banham Estuary Juniors 1 84
375 Miss K Donnelly Harlow Bowmen 1 72
376 Miss J Wallis Estuary Juniors 1 60
377 N Bryne (BB) Broxhill Juniors 1 57
378 Miss H Curtis Estuary Juniors 1 30
379 J Curtis Estuary Juniors 1 25

On Target - The Archery GB Club Development Programme

  • image
  • Boost Archery
  • 3D Shoot 2017 link image
  • Worcester 2017 link image